BACK TO SHOWS

26/11/2017 (championship)
Judge : C Merrion (Melclare)



Best in Show : Taylor's Ir. CH & CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT
Res Best in Show : Cummins' DRAGONSWAY TOM THUMB JW ShCM
Best Opposite Sex in Show : Cummins' DRAGONSWAY TOM THUMB JW ShCM


Dog CC : Cummins' DRAGONSWAY TOM THUMB JW ShCM
Bitch CC : Taylor's Ir. CH & CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT

Res Dog CC : Taylor's CH & IR CH CHIVAS ROYAL DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (Imp Blr)
Res Bitch CC : Cannon's CH MIKETILLA MARIINSKY

Best Puppy in Show : Rennie's RENDEL CHERRY B
Best Veteran in Show : Evans' CH SIMCHA CHUCUITO JW


Midland Chow Chow Club
Taylor's Ir. CH & CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT (BIS, CC)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Cummins' DRAGONSWAY TOM THUMB JW ShCM (RBIS, CC)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Taylor's CH & IR CH CHIVAS ROYAL DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (Imp Blr)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Cannon's CH MIKETILLA MARIINSKY

Midland Chow Chow Club
Rennie's RENDEL CHERRY B

 
MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Richards NOKUS DE SUN VIT (Imp Ukr)
2nd Pickerings RENDEL RED DEVIL
3rd Lilley & Maxwells FULLFORGE FLOYD PATTERSON

PUPPY DOG
ABSENT

JUNIOR DOG
1st Richards CHARIDS CAPTAIN SCARLET
2nd Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON

NOVICE DOG
1st Johnson & Moylan's SERIEL VON BLUE VELVET AT MOYWAN (Imp Rus)

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG
1st Johnson & Moylan's SERIEL VON BLUE VELVET AT MOYWAN (Imp Rus)

GRADUATE DOG
1st Phillips FULANG'S RED HOT SUPER BOB
2nd Sweeney's CHOWETHA COLOUR ME RED

SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG (AOC)
1st Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's BROWNY'S BODHI BEAR AT CHEUNTAO
2nd Lindsey's JDLINDCHOW BAO PENG

LIMIT DOG
1st Squires DELIGHT DJALO AT KYONG (Imp Blr)

OPEN DOG
1st Cummins DRAGONSWAY TOM THUMB JW ShCM
2nd Taylor's CH & IR. CH CHIVAS ROYAL DJALO AT TAYLORIAN (Imp Blr)
3rd Squires CH KWAITANG KRISTIAN AT KYONG
Res. King's's CH MAIXING MOONWALKER AT KWEICHOW
Vhc Hollies & Carr's CH JANQBU JUSTIFYING JACOB JW

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (AOC)
1st Ellis's CH BOJINGHAI FIRE AND ICE JW
2nd Godber's KWAITANG KOLE PORTER AT LECHAN
3rd Douse's CH NORSKOV'S FONI BALONI AT SHASADEE (Imp Dnk)
Res. Absalom's BANVIN FUN ZODIAK AT WENGEORDY (Imp Rus)

VETERAN DOG/BITCH
1st Evana's CH SIMCHA CHUCUITO JW
2nd Jakeman's CH TANLAP TOOQUTE JW
3rd Cannon's CH MIKETILLA THE MESSENDGER JW

OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH
1st Absalom's IGRIVAYA SHALUNJA OT RUSSKOGO COUTURIER AT WENGEORDY (Imp Rus)
2nd Johnson & Moylan's SERIEL VON BLUE VELVET AT MOYWAN (Imp Rus)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Rennie's RENDEL CHERRY B
2nd Evans's SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA
3rd Shaw & Walker's SHIPPEITARO'S KEEP THE BUDDHA'S SMILE AT ZIGTAR (Imp Naf Taf)
Res Allen's SANTICANA RHAPSODY IN BLUE
Vhc Huskinson's MOSSPARK AFTERNOON DELIGHT
Hc Baston's FULLFORGE FIFI LE FEMME

PUPPY BITCH
1st Shaw & Walker's SHIPPEITARO'S KEEP THE BUDDHA'S SMILE AT ZIGTAR (Imp Naf Taf)
2nd Huskinson's MOSSPARK AFTERNOON DELIGHT
3rd Green's JAMARHYS GWENLLIAN

JUNIOR BITCH
1st Ellis's BOJINGHAI BLACK VELVET
2nd Hollies & Carr's JANQBU THIRD DEGREE SUNDRAY
3rd Finlay's FINCHOW FREYA

NOVICE BITCH
1st Shaw & Walker's SHIPPEITARO'S KEEP THE BUDDHA'S SMILE AT ZIGTAR (Imp Naf Taf)
2nd Ellis's BOJINGHAI ICE CLUE AZURE
3rd Allen's SANTICANA RHAPSODY IN BLUE

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH
NO ENTRIES

GRADUATE BITCH
1st Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's BOJINGHAI CRACKLING ROSE FROM CHEUNATAO

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC
1st Hollies & Carr's JANQBU THIRD DEGREE SUNDRAY
2nd Watmough's MOSSPARK BLUE CASCADE AT TEDMISTY

POST GRADUATE
1st Lindey's FOILLAN FEICHAND AT JDLINDCHOW

LIMIT BITCH
1st Hollies & Carr's JANQBU KIYO OUR SWEET DRAGON
2nd Foy's ROJA LEONA AT RAMAMIRE
3rd Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's FULLFORGE FANTASTICA FOR CHEUNTAO

OPEN BITCH
1st Taylor's CH & Ir. CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT
2nd Cannon's CH MIKETILLA MARIINSKY
3rd Sweeney's CHOWETHA MILLION MEMORIES
Res. Absalom's WENGEORDY FANCY NANCY
Vhc. Cummins DRAGONSWAY CINDERELLA

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH AOC
NO ENTRIES

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2006-2022 Midland Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved
Webmasters : C Clucas & J Marchetti
Picture credits : C Clucas