BACK TO SHOWS

18/02/2018 (open)
Judge : T A Carr (Janqbu)



Best in Show : Wright's HISWIN STAR FANTASY JW
Res Best in Show : Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA
Best Opposite Sex in Show : Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA


Best Dog : Wright's HISWIN STAR FANTASY JW
Best Bitch : Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA

Res Best Dog : Hay's SANTICANA RUFUS RED BEAR
Res Best Bitch : Cannon's MIKETILLA MARISKA

Best Puppy in Show : Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA
Best Veteran in Show : Huskinson's SANTICANA BLACK ORCHID OVER MOSSPARK


Midland Chow Chow Club
Wright's HISWIN STAR FANTASY JW (BIS, BD)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA (RBIS, BB)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Hay's SANTICANA RUFUS RED BEAR

Midland Chow Chow Club
Cannon's MIKETILLA MARISKA

Midland Chow Chow Club
Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA

Midland Chow Chow Club
Huskinson's SANTICANA BLACK ORCHID OVER MOSSPARK

Midland Chow Chow Club
McNaught's LOYJEAN JOLSON (Best AOC, Res Best Puppy)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER (Best Smooth)

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st McNaught LOYJEAN JOLSON
2nd Green's JAMARHYS HURLEY DUSK

PUPPY DOG
1st McNaught LOYJEAN JOLSON
2nd Grainger's EMJAQUES THE LAST EMPEROR

JUNIOR DOG
1st Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON
2nd Foster's SHASADEES LOTTIES LAD AT SETROF
3rd Grainger's EMJAQUES THE LAST EMPEROR
Res Johnson & Moylan's SERIEL VON BLUE VELVET AT MOYWAN (Imp Rus)
Vhc Ashmore's MOYWAN HAMAL

NOVICE DOG
1st Foster's SHASADEES LOTTIES LAD AT SETROF
2nd Johnson & Moylan's SERIEL VON BLUE VELVET AT MOYWAN (Imp Rus)
3rd Ashmore's MOYWAN HAMAL

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG
1st Johnson & Moylan's SERIEL VON BLUE VELVET AT MOYWAN (Imp Rus)
2nd Ashmore's MOYWAN HAMAL

GRADUATE DOG
1st Hay'a SANTICANA RUFUS RED BEAR
2nd Foster's SHASADEES LOTTIES LAD AT SETROF

SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG (AOC)
1st Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON
2nd Douse's SHASADEE'S SHAMAZIN MARVIN

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Humphries KESALS SHOGUN
2nd Pyne's MONANIKA DEJA VU

LIMIT DOG
1st Wright's HISWIN STAR FANTASY
2nd Cannon's MIKETILLA ROCKET MAN JW
3rd Cole's MARIN GRAD CENNY J EHKZEMPLYAR (Imp Rus)

OPEN DOG
NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (AOC)
ABSENT

VETERAN DOG/BITCH

1st Huskinson's SANTICANA BLACK ORCHID OVER MOSSPARK
2nd Wheatley's ROJA YING SU AT LIONONIE

OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH
1st Clare's NORSKOV'S FUTURE FIGHTER AT BENOLEO (Imp Dnk)
2nd Johnson& Moylan's SERJEL VEON BLUE VELVET AT MOYWAN (Imp Rus)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Evans's SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA
2nd Cole's KOBOMIKA KAT BURGLAR
3rd Hughes XINGBAO MIDNIGHT MAGIC

PUPPY BITCH
1st Rennie's RENDEL CHERRY B

JUNIOR BITCH
1st Cannon's MIKETILLA MARISKA
2nd Wright's HISWIN SWEET DREAMS

NOVICE BITCH
1st Cannon's MIKETILLA MARISKA

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH
NO ENTRIES

GRADUATE BITCH
1st Cannon's MIKETILLA MARISKA
2nd Smith's MONANIKA VERY VERONA BY HELYENHU
3rd Rump's YONTAN ELEANORS NEMESIS AT EMJAQUES

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC
ABSENT

POST GRADUATE
< 1st Huskinson's MOSSPARK BLUE LACE
2nd Powell's LECHAN RHYTHM IN BLACK

LIMIT BITCH
1st Lindey's FOILLAN FEICHAND AT JDLINDCHOW

OPEN BITCH
1st Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH AOC
1st Powell's LECHAN RHYTHM IN BLACK

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2006-2022 Midland Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved
Webmasters : C Clucas & J Marchetti
Picture credits : C Clucas