BACK TO SHOWS

17/02/2019 (open)
Judge : K Davison (Snowlegend)



Best in Show : Parsons' JENRENE'S MIGHTY ENZO
Res Best in Show : Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ AVEC SIMCHA
Best Opposite Sex in Show : Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ AVEC SIMCHA


Best Dog : Parsons' JENRENE'S MIGHTY ENZO
Best Bitch : Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ AVEC SIMCHA

Res Best Dog : Hollies & Carr's JANQBU VALENTINO
Res Best Bitch : Clare's BENOLEO BRASILA

Best Puppy in Show : Hollies & Carr's JANQBU VALENTINO
Best Veteran in Show : Wheatley's ROJA YING SU AT LIONONIE


Midland Chow Chow Club
Parsons' JENRENE'S MIGHTY ENZO (BIS, BD)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Evans' SAWSEE SHIRAZ AVEC SIMCHA (RBIS, BB)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Hollies & Carr's JANQBU VALENTINO

Midland Chow Chow Club
Clare's BENOLEO BRASILA

Midland Chow Chow Club
Wheatley's ROJA YING SU AT LIONONIE

Midland Chow Chow Club
Aleksenko-Simpson's VALTINCHOWS CHOSEN MIRACLE (Best Opp Sex Puppy)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Hollies & Carr's JANQBU KIYO OUR SWEET DRAGON

Midland Chow Chow Club
Best in Show winner with owner (left) and judge (right)

MINOR PUPPY DOG
ABSENT

PUPPY DOG
1st Hollies & Carr's JANQBU VALENTINO
2nd Smith's DELITIGER SAPLING TO HELYENHU (Imp Ita)
3rd Lindsay's JANQBU LIANG SHANBO

JUNIOR DOG
1st Parson's JENRENE'S MIGHTY ENZO
2nd Irwing's HILLTOPPRIDE KINGMAN AT BEACONPRIDE

NOVICE DOG
1st Smith's DELITIGER SAPLING TO HELYENHU (Imp Ita)

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG
1st Lindsay's JANQBU LIANG SHANBO

GRADUATE DOG
1st Ashmore's MOYWAN HAMAL
2nd Grainger's EMJAQUES THE LAST EMPEROR

SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG (AOC)
1st Irwing's HILLTOPPRIDE KINGMAN AT BEACONPRIDE

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Lindsey's JDLINDCHOW BAO PENG

LIMIT DOG
1st Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON
2nd Pyne's MONANIKA DEJA VU
3rd Hay's SANTICANA RUFUS RED BEAR

OPEN DOG
1st Wright's HISWIN STAR FANTASY

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (AOC)
1st Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON

VETERAN DOG/BITCH
1st Wheatley's ROJA YING SU AT LIONONIE (B)

OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH
1st Clare's BENOLEO BRASILA (B)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Clare's BENOLEO SHIRAZ

PUPPY BITCH
1st Aleksenko-Simpson's VALTINCHOWS CHOSEN MIRACLE
2nd Sweeney's CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS MAGIC

JUNIOR BITCH
1st King's SHULIAN SHIMMERING STAR AT KWEICHOW
2nd Wright's SHULIAN SPARKLING STAR

NOVICE BITCH
ABSENT

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH
NO ENTRIES

GRADUATE BITCH
1st Evans SAWSEE SHIRAZ AVEC SIMCHA
2nd Jenrene's SHADES OF RED

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC
1st Jenkins ULTRA DJALO (Imp Bel)

POST GRADUATE
ABSENT

LIMIT BITCH
1st Jenkins JANQBU SALLY SALSA

OPEN BITCH
ABSENT

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH AOC
1st Hollies & Carr's JANQBU KIYO OUR SWEET DRAGON

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2006-2022 Midland Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved
Webmasters : C Clucas & J Marchetti
Picture credits : C Clucas