BACK TO SHOWS

24/11/2019 (championship)
Judge : G Corish (Sealaw)



Best in Show : Wright's SHULIAN SPARKLING STAR
Res Best in Show : Evans' HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA
Best Opposite Sex in Show : Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON


Dog CC : Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON
Bitch CC : Wright's SHULIAN SPARKLING STAR

Res Dog CC : Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun. Ch.
Res Bitch CC : Evans' HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA

Best Puppy in Show : Jakeman's CHARIDS CHANTILY LACE AMONGST TANLAP
Best Veteran in Show : Clucas' CH SIMAUTA DESS RIZHII SHUM FOR HISWIN (Imp Rus)


Midland Chow Chow Club
Wright's SHULIAN SPARKLING STAR (BIS, CC)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Evans' HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA (RBIS, RCC)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON

Midland Chow Chow Club
Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun. Ch.

Midland Chow Chow Club
Jakeman's CHARIDS CHANTILY LACE AMONGST TANLAP

Midland Chow Chow Club
Godber's LECHAN LEWIS (Best Opp Sex Puppy)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Clucas' CH SIMAUTA DESS RIZHII SHUM FOR HISWIN (Imp Rus)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Clare's CHINROSC SHOR'N'SWEET AT BENOLEO (Best Smooth)

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Gober's LECHAN LEWIS
2nd Mlynek TENDER TOUCH CUNAMI (Imp Ltu)

PUPPY DOG
1st Gober's LECHAN LEWIS

JUNIOR DOG
1st Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun. Ch.
2nd Stewart's BOJINHAI DEVIL IN DISGUISE

NOVICE DOG
NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG
1st Mlynek TENDER TOUCH CUNAMI (Imp Ltu)

GRADUATE DOG
ABSENT

SPECIAL GRADUATE DOG (AOC)
ABSENT

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Foster's SHASADEES LOTTIES LAD AT SETROF
2nd Lindsay JANQBU LIANG SHANBO

LIMIT DOG
ABSENT

OPEN DOG
1st Jakeman's TANLAP TARRON
2nd Cannon's CH. MIKETILLA ROCKET MAN JW
3rd Hollies & Carr CH. JANQBU VALENTINO JW

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (AOC)
1st Stewart's BOJINGHAI ZEUS
2nd Hay's SANTICANA BLACK KNIGHT

VETERAN DOG/BITCH
1st Clucas's CH SIMAUTA DESS RIZHII SHUM FOR HISWIN (Imp Rus)
2nd Clare's CHINROSC SHOR'N'SWEET AT BENOLEO
3rd Claxton's TSUNI PUSSYCAT DOLL
Res Whatmough's DAWNANDA DE ARNE DUSC FROM SUMSAI

OPEN SMOOTH DOG/BITCH
ABSENT

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Halliday's KYLEASH ROUGE

PUPPY BITCH
1st Jakeman's CHARIDS CHANTILY LACE AMONGST TANLAP
2nd Taylor's TAYLORIAN STAR ATTRACTION
3rd Flavell's SIAMDEL DANCING ON ICE
Res Goh's OVER THE MOON DEI LEONI IMPERIALI (Imp Ita)

JUNIOR BITCH
1st Evans HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA
2nd Taylor's SKY DREAM DJALO AT TAYLORIAN
3rd Goh's SONGSHIJIA SCARLET SUNSET

NOVICE BITCH
1st Foye's FULLFORGE FUSSYS FACOURITE

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Halliday's BLACK CALLA LILLY AT KYLEASH

GRADUATE BITCH
1st Evans HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA
2nd Halliday's BLACK CALLA LILLY AT KYLEASH

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC
1st Knight's JANQBU JOSEPHINE

POST GRADUATE
1st Knight's JANQBU JOSEPHINE

LIMIT BITCH
1st Wright's SHULIAN SPARKLING STAR
2nd Mackenzie & Mackenzie-Haverson's BOJINGHAI CRACKLING ROSE FROM CHEUNATAO
3rd Finlay FINCHOW FREYA
Res Watmough's MOSSPARK BLUE CASCADE AT TEDMISTY

OPEN BITCH
1st Evans CH. SAWSEE SHIRAZ SIMCHA JW
2nd Taylor's CH & Ir. CH TAYLORIAN STARLIGHT
3rd Clucas's CH HISWIN STAR DREAMS JW

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH AOC
1st Hughes XINGBOA MIDNIGHT MAGIC

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2006-2022 Midland Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved
Webmasters : C Clucas & J Marchetti
Picture credits : C Clucas