BACK TO SHOWS

16/02/2020 (open)
Judge : Dr G Curr (Natimuk)



Best in Show : Flavell's SIAMDEL MARY POPPINS
Res Best in Show : Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun Ch.
Best Opposite Sex in Show : Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun Ch.


Best Dog : Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun Ch.
Best Bitch : Flavell's SIAMDEL MARY POPPINS

Res Best Dog : Clare's NORSKOV'S FUTURE FIGHTER AT BENOLEO (Imp Dnk)
Res Best Bitch : Sweeney's CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS MAGIC

Best Puppy in Show : Godber's LECHAN LEWIS
Best Veteran in Show : Clare's NORSKOV'S FUTURE FIGHTER AT BENOLEO (Imp Dnk)


Midland Chow Chow Club
Flavell's SIAMDEL MARY POPPINS (BIS, BB)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun Ch. (RBIS, RBD)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Clare's NORSKOV'S FUTURE FIGHTER AT BENOLEO (Imp Dnk)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Sweeney's CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS MAGIC

Midland Chow Chow Club
Godber's LECHAN LEWIS

Midland Chow Chow Club
Douse's XINGBAO GOLDEN GIRL AT SHASADEE

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Allen's CLYMARIAN NIGHT SYMPHONY

PUPPY DOG
1st Gober's LECHAN LEWIS
2nd Allen's CLYMARIAN NIGHT SYMPHONY

JUNIOR DOG
1st Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun. Ch.

NOVICE DOG
NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG
NO ENTRIES

GRADUATE DOG
1st Ashmore's MOYWAN HAMAL

SPEC GRADUATE DOG (AOC)
ABSENT

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Foster's SHASADEES LOTTIES LAD AT SETROF

LIMIT DOG
ABSENT

OPEN DOG
NO ENTRIES

SPEC OPEN DOG (AOC)
NO ENTRIES

VETERAN DOG/BITCH
1st Clare's NORSKOV'S FUTURE FIGHTER AT BENOLEO (Imp DNK)
2nd Whatmough's DAWNANDA DE ARNE DUSC FROM SUMSAI

OPEN SMOOTH DOG/BITCH
1st Clare's NORSKOV'S FUTURE FIGHTER AT BENOLEO (Imp DNK)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Douse's XINGBAO GOLDEN GIRL AT SHASADEE
2nd Allen's CLYMARIAN LADY IN RED
3rd Jakeman's TANLAP TALISKA

PUPPY BITCH
1st Allen's CLYMARIAN LADY IN RED
2nd Irwing's BEACONPRIDE LONG XIN DUI

JUNIOR BITCH
1st Flavell's SIAMDEL MARY POPPINS
2nd Jakeman's CHARIDS CHANTILY LACE AMONGST TANLAP
3rd Evans HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA

NOVICE BITCH
1st Allen's CLYMARIAN LADY IN RED
2nd Jakeman's TANLAP TALISKA
3rd Wright's HISWIN SWEET DREAMS

SPEC BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Adlington's MOSSPARK BLUE DENIM

GRADUATE BITCH
1st Allen's SANTICANA RHAPSODY IN BLUE AT CLYMARIAN
2nd Jakeman's CHARIDS CHANTILY LACE AMONGST TANLAP
3rd Hughe's CHOWETHA ROSE GOLD AT XINGBAO
Res Flavell's SIAMDEL DANCING ON ICE

SPEC GRADUATE (AOC)
1st Allen's SANTICANA RHAPSODY IN BLUE AT CLYMARIAN
2nd Knight's JANQBU JOSEPHINE
3rd Flavell's SIAMDEL DANCING ON ICE

POST GRADUATE
1st Allen's SANTICANA RHAPSODY IN BLUE AT CLYMARIAN
2nd Parson's JENRENE'S SHADES OF RED
3rd Adlington's MOSSPARK BLUE DENIM
Res Knight's JANQBU JOSEPHINE

LIMIT BITCH
1st Finlay FINCHOW FREYA
2nd Watmough's MOSSPARK BLUE CASCADE AT TEDMISTY

OPEN BITCH
1st Sweeney's CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS MAGIC
2nd Parson's JENRENE'S MAKING IT WITH YOU JW

SPEC OPEN BITCH (AOC)
1st Allen's SANTICANA RHAPSODY IN BLUE AT CLYMARIAN

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2006-2022 Midland Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved
Webmasters : C Clucas & J Marchetti
Picture credits : C Clucas