BACK TO SHOWS

19/02/2023 (open)
Judge : L Clelland



Best in Show : Penkethman's KODAK TUNNEL VISION
Res Best in Show : Bunn's TIANJIN THE BEAT GOES ON
Best Opposite Sex in Show : Hollies & Carr JABREVLA DOTTY DORRIS


Best Dog : Penkethman's KODAK TUNNEL VISION
Best Bitch : Hollies & Carr's JABREVLA DOTTY DORRIS

Res Best Dog : Bunn's TIANJIN THE BEAT GOES ON
Res Best Bitch : Webbs GROZIO AKCENTAS DOJA CHIFIDO (Imp NOR)

Best Puppy in Show : Bunn's TIANJIN THE BEAT GOES ON
Best Veteran in Show : Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER


MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Bunn's TIANJIN THE BEAT GOES ON
2nd Webbs CHIFIDO THE CHOSEN ONE

PUPPY DOG
1st Iliffe & Clarke's CATOMO UNCONDITIONAL LOVE

JUNIOR DOG
ABSENT

NOVICE DOG
1st Penkethman's KODAK TUNNEL VISION

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG
1st Douthwaite's CHEWBACCA TEDERICK DANG

GRADUATE DOG
ABSENT

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC DOG
NO ENTRIES

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Foy's RAMANNIRES ROMEO
2nd Soole & Carroll's RAPHY XY AND RED
3rd Stewart-Beavis BOONEEKS CHEWIE
Res Greens BLACK KINDOM NICE PLAY

LIMIT DOG
1st Dobb's MIKETILLA THE MAVERICK

OPEN DOG
NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL OPEN AOC DOG
1st Penkethman's KODAK TUNNEL VISION

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH
1st Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER
2nd Godbers SNOWLEGEND JAMIE FOR LECHAN

BEST OPEN SMOOTH DOG OR BITCH
1st Webbs GROZIO AKCENTAS DOJA CHIFIDO (Imp NOR)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Osborn's JASAVA'S FEZZIWIG
2nd Hughes XINGBAO MISS WIZBIT
3rd Irwings CHIFIDO'S SHENYIN A BEACONPRIDE

PUPPY BITCH
1st Hughes XINGBAO MAGIC SAKURRA
2nd Iliffe & Clarkes CATOMO MY LOVE FOREVER

JUNIOR BITCH
1st Southgate's CLYMARIAN YUKI WITH SANTICANA
NOVICE BITCH
1st Southgate's CLYMARIAN YUKI WITH SANTICANA
2nd Barker's KENTWONE WOKE UP FLAWLESS AT APHYSPRIDE
SPECAIL BEGINNERS BITCH
1st Osborn's JASAVA'S FEZZIWIG
2nd Green's BLACK KINDOM ONE DREAM (Imp BLR)

GRADUATE BITCH
NO ENTRY

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC BITCH
1st Jakeman's TANLAP TIS A THOUGHT
2nd Osborn's JASAVA'S FEZZIWIG
3rd Southgate's CLYMARIAN YUKI WITH SANTICANA

POST GRADUATE BITCH
1st Barker's APHRODITE OF VENUS A APHYSPRIDE
2nd Green's BLACK KINDOM ONE DREAM (Imp BLR)

LIMIT BITCH
1st Sweeney's CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS MAGIC

OPEN BITCH
1st Hollies & Carr JABREVLA DOTTY DORRIS
2nd Jakeman's TANLAP TALISKA

SPECIAL OPEN AOC BITCH
1st Hollies & Carr JANQBU KIYO OUR SWEET DRAGON
2nd Osborn's SIMAUTA DESS FIJI AT JASAVA (Imp RUS)

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2006-2022 Midland Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved
Webmasters : C Clucas & J Marchetti
Picture credits : C Clucas