BACK TO SHOWS

17/07/2022 CHOW OF THE YEAR SHOW (open)
Judges : K Ridding (Komatsu) (D), A Grant (Taniko) (B)



Best in Show : Godber's LECHAN LUKA
Res Best in Show : Hollies & Carr CH JANQBU VALENTINO JW
Best Opposite Sex in Show : Ellis' CH BOJINGHAI SONG BIRD


Best Dog : Godber's LECHAN LUKA
Best Bitch : Ellis' CH BOJINGHAI SONG BIRD

Res Best Dog : Hollies & Carr CH JANQBU VALENTINO JW
Res Best Bitch : Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER

Best Puppy in Show : Godber's LECHAN LUKA
Best Veteran in Show : Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER


Midland Chow Chow Club
Godber's LECHAN LUKA (BIS, BPIS, BD, Best AOC)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Hollies & Carr CH JANQBU VALENTINO JW (RBIS, RBD)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Ellis' CH BOJINGHAI SONG BIRD (BOS, BB)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER (RBB, BVIS)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Rennie's RENDEL ROCK CHICK (Best Minor, BOS Puppy)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Fisher's SHULIAN SAN ANGELO AT POPPYKINS (BOS Minor Puppy)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Robinson's CH CH RENDEL RUFF N'TUFF AT KWAITANG (BOS Veteran)

Midland Chow Chow Club
Ellis' CH BOJINGHAI BLACK VELVET (BOS AOC)

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1st Fisher's SHULIAN SAN ANGELO STAR AT POPPYKINS
2nd Robinson's SHULIAN SAN ANTONIO STAR OF ARASHANI

PUPPY DOG
1st Godber's LECHAN LUKA
2nd Fisher's SHULIAN SAN ANGELO STAR AT POPPYKINS

JUNIOR DOG
ABSENT

NOVICE DOG
NO ENTRIES

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC DOG
1st Phillips LECHAN BLACK MUSE AT FULANG

POST GRADUATE DOG
1st Iliffe & Clarke's BOONEK ONETOWATCH

LIMIT DOG
1st Irwings BOJINHAI THORS THUNDER AT BEACONPRIDE

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (AOC)
ABSENT

OPEN DOG
1st Hollies & Carr CH JANQBU VALENTINO JW
2nd Godber's LECHAN RODRIK Jun Ch.

VETERAN DOG
1st Robinson's CH RENDEL RUFF N'TUFF AT KWAITANG

SPECIAL OPEN SMOOTH DOG
NO ENTRIES

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1st Rennie's RENDEL ROCK CHICK
2nd Absolom's WENGEORDY NEMESIS
3rd Attfield's MIDNIGHT MAGIC
Res Southgate's SANTICANA TOTAL ECLIPSE
VHC Fisher's WENGEORDY NEFERTITI AT POPPYKINS

PUPPY BITCH
1st Attfield's MIDNIGHT MAGIC
2nd Fisher's WENGEORDY NEFERTITI AT POPPYKINS

JUNIOR BITCH
1st Hollies & Carr JABREVLA DOTTY DORRIS
2nd Phillips FULANG FOLLOW ME STARGAZER
3rd Iliffe & Clarke's BOONEEKS LEIA

NOVICE BITCH
1st Phillips FULANG FOLLOW ME STARGAZER
2nd Attfield's MIDNIGHT MAGIC
3rd Bitler's RENDEL RICE KRISPY

SPECIAL GRADUATE AOC
1st Attfield's MIDNIGHT MAGIC

POST GRADUATE
1st Bowwater's CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS IZUMI

LIMIT BITCH
1st Bowwater's CHOWETHA LITTLE MISS IZUMI
2nd Absalom's BON TRIUMPH YUNON AT WENGEORDY (Imp Rus)

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH AOC
1st Ellis's CH BOJINGHAI BLACK VELVET JW

OPEN BITCH
1st Ellis's CH BOJINGHAI SONG BIRD
2nd Evans CH HISWIN MYSTICAL STAR AVEC SIMCHA
3rd Evans CH SAWSEE SHIRAZ AVEC SIMCHA JW
Res Absalom's BON TRIUMPH DINASTY AT WENGEORDY (Imp Rus)

VETERAN BITCH
1st Clare's BENOLEO SCENE STEALER
2nd Phillips FULANG'S FANTINE STARGAZER

SPECIAL OPEN SMOOTH BITCH
1st Clare's BENOLEO SHIRAZ


Above (FLTR) : Mr S Godber with Lechan Luka, Mrs A Grant, Mrs K Ridding, Ms T Carr with Ch Janqbu Valentino JW // Ms P Clare with Benoleo Scene Stealer, Mrs K Ridding

Website by J Marchetti - Chow's Who 2006-2022 Midland Chow Chow Club - All rights reserved
Webmasters : C Clucas & J Marchetti
Picture credits : C Clucas